Spring 2016 Candidates

GPSA Candidates

Yash Garg

GPSA Assembly Member Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering
Michelle Sullivan

GPSA Assembly Member College of Liberal Arts & Sciences, Life Sciences
George Brusch IV

GPSA Assembly Member College of Liberal Arts & Sciences, Life Sciences
Daniel Burillo

GPSA Assembly Member Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering
Swaptik Chowdhury

GPSA Assembly Member Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering
Kevin Rutherford

GPSA Assembly Member College of Public Service and Community Solutions
Guy HarrisonV.P. of Internal Affairs

Vincent Brancato

GPSA Assembly Member Herberger Institute for Design and the Arts
Alireza Golestaneh

GPSA Assembly Member Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering
Anna Cirell

GPSA Assembly Member Mary Lou Fulton Teachers College
Mukunth Natarajan

VP of Professional Development School of Sustainability
Jessie Green

GPSA Assembly Member College of Health Solutions
Kevin Morrow

GPSA Assembly Member Sandra Day O’Connor College of Law
Marsha Durr

GPSA Assembly Member Sandra Day O’Connor College of Law
Mohsen Garshasby VP for Professional Development
Carlo Altamirano

GPSA Assembly Member School for the Future of Innovation in Society
Taruni KancharlaGPSA President
Adithya Balasubramanian

GPSA Assembly Member Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering
Tez Ward

GPSA Assembly Member W.P. Carey
Rick Simpson

GPSA Assembly Member College of Liberal Arts & Sciences
Yanqin Liu

GPSA Assembly Member College of Liberal Arts & Sciences, Natural Sciences
Kevin Winn

GPSA Assembly Member Mary Lou Fulton Teachers College
Andrew WaldronGPSA President
Yudhvir Saharan

GPSA Assembly Member Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering
Claire Crowther

GPSA Assembly Member College of Liberal Arts & Sciences, Natural Sciences
Jay Alabaster

GPSA Assembly Member Walter Cronkite
Elizabeth Turnbull

GPSA Assembly Member Sandra Day O’Connor College of Law
Samantha Hernandez
V.P. of External Affairs
Colin Kavanagh

GPSA Assembly Member Mary Lou Fulton Teacher’s College
Earl Aguilera

GPSA Assembly Member Mary Lou Fulton Teacher’s College

Tempe Candidates

Breonn Peoples                  Mary Lou Fulton Teacher’s College
Elizabeth McMillan           College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
Jacob Lille                      College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
Danny Goldberg             College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
Emily Beaman               Barrett, the Honors College
Shelbey Rolison College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
Kyle Storm Cloud           Barrett, the Honors College
Anwuli Onwuta School of Sustainability
Peter Pietrzak                 College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
Kanin Pruter                   College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
Christian Loria            Herberger Institute for Design and the Arts
Kelsey Files W.P. Carey School of Business
Ryan Jackson                  College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
Corey Khaz                          Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering
Zihua He                              Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering
Nick Gunther                 Barrett, the Honors College
Cody Conrad                  College of Liberal Arts and Sciences

Autumn Stewart

 College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
Dayton Maxwell                Potter W.P. Carey School of Business
Felix Herbst               Herberger Institute for Design and the Arts
Owen Sumner                     W.P. Carey School of Business
Alec Miller                          W.P. Carey School of Business
Luis Martinez-Mella             W.P. Carey School of Business
Shruti Modi                          W.P. Carey School of Business
Bailey Cadelina                   W.P. Carey School of Business
Anthony Studnicka              W.P. Carey School of Business
Omar Al Ansari                     Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering
Lindsey Floyd                 College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
Manali Chavan               Barrett, the Honors College
Rita Khalaf                     College of Liberal Arts & Sciences
Lindsey Williams                   Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering
Homero Mendoza                W.P. Carey School of Business
Joel Krukar                         W.P. Carey School of Business
Cristian Torres               Barrett, the Honors College
Shale Brenner                      W.P. Carey School of Business
 Eddie Cassidy                            School of Letters and Sciences
Executive Tickets (Pres, VPS, VPP)
Michael Bishop

John Lauro Kenzie Johnson
 
Aundrea DeGravina

Alexander Arena Monti Alvarenga
Niko Vlastos

Torrey Thompson Alex Rudolph

 

Poly Candidates

Brandon Lebid-Jurtschyk                Ira A. Fulton School of Engineering
Julia Anderson   general
Josh Albin         general
Bethany Thielen  College of Letters and Sciences
James Quigley         Ira A. Fulton School of Engineering
Talab Hussein          Ira A. Fulton School of Engineering
Kellie Kodama   College of Letters and Sciences
James Larson          Ira A. Fulton School of Engineering
Dillan Nguyen          Ira A. Fulton School of Engineering
Ziyad Salti              Ira A. Fulton School of Engineering

Executive: Ryan O’Hara, Sara Brancati, Mary Curtiss

West Candidates

Hoagie Hoag                New College of Interdisciplinary Arts & Sciences
Jacob Irizarry   Thunderbird School of Global Management
Frank Melgar fmelgar@asu.edu
Ephraim Infante           New College of Interdisciplinary Arts & Sciences
Arielle Herguth             New College of Interdisciplinary Arts & Sciences
Executive:Noel von Mizener

Martin Ivanov Austin Church
Sydney Wallace

Natasha Snider Cameron Hlatky-Hall

 

Downtown Candidates

Rilee Robinson              Walter Cronkite School of Journalism and Mass Communication
Martin Cordova            College of Public Service and Community Solutions
Heidi Geurtz                College of Nursing & Health Innovation
Case Smith                 Barrett, the Honors College
Bryce Newberry            Walter Cronkite School of Journalism and Mass Communication
Arianna Kurtz             Barrett, the Honors College
Judson Tomaiko            Walter Cronkite School of Journalism and Mass Communication

Executive: Jackson Dangremond, Ernesto Hernandez, Jimmy Arwood