2019 ASASU Elections Results

Below you will find a list of the Elected Officials for the 2019 Elections Cycle, by campus.*

 

USG

Downtown

Executive Office:

  • Yasmin Alvarado (President)
  • Kylie Cochrane (Vice President of Policy)
  • Michelle Ailport (Vice President of Service)

Senators:

Barrett, the Honors College

  • Lance Lim
  • Renuka Vemuri

College of Health Solutions

  • Dahila Stott
  • Paola Valenzuela

College of Nursing & Health Innovation

  • Brendan Wong

Watts College of Public Service & Community Solutions

  • Reyna Villegas

Open Seats:

College of Integrative Sciences & Arts

  • 2 Seats Available

Walter Cronkite School of Journalism and Mass Communications

  • 2 Seats Available

Watts College of Public Service & Community Solutions

  • 1 Seat Available

College of Nursing & Health Innovation

  • 1 Seat Available

Polytechnic

Executive Office: 

  • Daniel Pasco (President)
  • Troy Anderson (Vice President of Policy)
  • Espie Sanchez (Vice President of Service)

Senators:

Barrett, the Honors College

  • Kyle Horn

Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering

  • Erik Maas

W. P. Carey School of Business

  • Octavio Ramos

Open Seats: 

Mary Lou Fulton Teachers College

  • 1 Seat Available

College of Integrative Sciences & Arts

  • 1 Seat Available

At Large

  • 7 Seats Available

 

West 

Executive Office:

  • Tony Camisi (President)
  • Kevin King (Vice President of Policy)
  • Maria Perez (Vice President of Service)

Senators:

College of Health Solutions

  • Sarah Livingston

College of Nursing & Health Innovation

  • Diana Stabile

New College of Interdisciplinary Arts and Sciences

  • Keely Maria Nunez
  • Alayna Dalgleish

Thunderbird School of Global Management

  • Michaela Jacobs

Open Seats:

Barrett, the Honors College

  • 1 Seat Available

Mary Lou Fulton Teachers College

  • 1 Seat Available

New College of Interdisciplinary Arts and Sciences

  • 2 Seats Available

Watts College of Public Service & Community Solutions

  • 1 Seat Available

W. P. Carey School of Business

  • 2 Seats Available

Tempe

Executive Office:

  • Hanna Salem (President)
  • Trey Leveque (Vice President of Policy)
  • Nikki Tran (Vice President of Service)

Senators:

Barrett, the Honors College

  • Kim Adversario
  • Megan Hall
  • Kate Hostal

College of Integrative Sciences and Arts

  • Michael Graham
  • Scott Scalisi

College of Liberal Arts & Sciences

  • Maria Mason
  • Ryan Magel
  • Ian Samuel
  • Benjamin Cooper
  • Carla Rendon

Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering

  • Isabella Shilliday
  • Travis Wanless
  • Matthew DiPrima
  • Emily Bradbury
  • Fatima Rahim

School for the Future of Innovation in Society

  • Varun Suarla

W. P. Carey School of Business

  • Dominic Frattura
  • Thompson Vipond
  • John Hopkins
  • Jack Fuller

Open Seats: 

College of Health Solutions

  • 1 Seat Available

School of Sustainability

  • 1 Seat Available

Mary Lou Fulton Teachers College

  • 1 Seat Available

Herberger Institute for Design & the Arts

  • 2 Seats Available

 

GPSA

Executive Office:

GPSA President

  • Leah Jones

VP of External Affairs

  • Hussein Mohamed

VP of Internal Affairs

  • Shivam Zaveri

VP for Professional Development

  • Amelia Miholca

Assembly

College of Health Solutions

  • Robert Yao

College of Integrative Sciences & Arts

  • Steven Marsiglia

College of Liberal Arts & Sciences: At-Large

  • Peter Crank
  • Asha Fuller

College of Liberal Arts & Sciences: Humanities

  • Alfonso Lopez-Morales

College of Liberal Arts & Sciences: Life Sciences

  • Michelle Di Palma

College of Liberal Arts & Sciences: Natural Sciences

  • Jacob Garcia

College of Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Sciences

  • Sarah Hall

College of Nursing & Health Innovation

  • Aaron Cromar

School for the Future of Innovation in Society

  • Matthew Contursi

Herberger Institute for Design & the Arts

  • Zee Wilson

Mary Lou Fulton Teachers College

  • Neelakshi Tewari
  • Brianna Garber
  • Esther Pretti

Sandra Day O’Connor College of Law School

  • John Oyas

School of Sustainability

  • Florian A. Schneider

Thunderbird School of Global Management

  • Denis Bateme

W.P. Carey School of Business

  • Marco Mangini
  • Mahmood Raza

 

Open Seats:

At Large

  • 4 Seats Available

Online At-Large

  • 2 Seats Available

Walter Cronkite School of Journalism and Mass Communications

  • 1 Seat Available

Watts College of Public Programs & Community Solutions

  • 3 Seats Available

New College of Interdisciplinary Arts & Sciences

  • 1 Seat Available

W.P. Carey School of Business

  • 2 Seats Available

Sandra Day O’Connor College of Law School

  • 2 Seats Available

Herberger Institute for Design & the Arts

  • 2 Seats Available

College of Health Solutions

  • 1 Seat Available

 

Ira A. Fulton Engineering elections will be redone and elected officials will be posted accordingly, please refer to the 2019 Candidates Page for updates on Engineering Candidates**