2017 – 2018 Elected Officials

Below you will find a list of the candidates who have won the election and will serve the 2017 – 2018 school year.

PDFs of results:

Downtown Polytechnic Tempe West GPSA

USG

Tempe

Senators:

Barrett, the Honors College

  • Danielle Heffner
  • Joseph Briones

College of Integrative Sciences and Arts

  • Joseph Bianchi

College of Liberal Arts & Sciences

  • Alex C. Butler
  • Ryan Magel

Herberger Institute for Design and the Arts

  • Christian Loria

Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering

  • Caroline Kireopoulos
  • Eyad AL Sulaimi

Mary Lou Fulton Teachers College

  • Breonn Peoples

School for the Future of Innovation in Society

  • Omar Al Ansari

School of Sustainability

  • Elyse Kats

W. P. Carey School of Business

  • Ana Spraetz
  • Joshua Blinkoff
  • Kaycee Hightower
  • Tyler Esparza

Executive Ticket:

Downtown

Senate

Barrett, the Honors College

  • Aly Perkins
  • Case Smith

College of Health Solutions

  • Caitanya Thialan
  • Leah Nakaima

College of Integrative Sciences and Arts

  • Tyler Tobyne

College of Public Service and  Community Solutions

  • Jake Baker
  • Jessica Salas

Walter Cronkite School of Journalism and Mass Communications

  • Edder Diaz Martinez
  • Kimberly Rapanut

Executive Ticket:

  • Jackson Dangremond, Jade Yeban, Ryan Leith

Polytechnic

Senate

At Large

  • Dan Pasco
  • Jun Sasaki

Barrett, the Honors College

  • Pamela Coleman

College of Integrative Sciences and the Arts

  • Brianna Pope

Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering

  • Patricia Garcia

W. P. Carey School of Business

  • Rosalind Nguyen

Executive Tickets

  • Julia Anderson, Jacob Phillabaum (VPS), James Larson (VPP)

West

Senate

New College of Interdisciplinary Arts and Sciences

  • Arielle Herguth
  • Ephraim Infante
  • Julianna Williams

Thunderbird School of Global Management

  • LeiLani Viscaina

Executive Tickets

  • Natasha Snider, Michael Childs, Frank Melgar

GPSA

Assembly

At Large

  • Jorge Correa Londono

College of Liberal Arts & Sciences, Humanities

  • Fred Agbemade

College of Liberal Arts & Sciences, Life Sciences

  • George Brusch

College of Liberal Arts & Sciences, Natural Sciences

  • Claire Crowther

College of Liberal Arts & Sciences, Social Sciences

  • Yanqin Liu

College of Public Service and Community Solutions

  • Virginia Coco

Herberger Institute for Design and the Arts

  • Alexander Meszler
  • Amelia Miholca

Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering

  • Chelsea K. Johnson
  • Eran Schweitzer
  • Kodanda Phani Raj Dandamudi
  • Yash Garg

Mary Lou Fulton Teachers College

  • Kevin Winn
  • Lydia Ross

School for the Future of Innovation in Society

  • Sarah Geren

Executive

GPSA President

  • Samantha Hernandez

VP of External Affairs

  • Michelle Sullivan

VP of Internal Affairs

  • Guy Harrison

VP for Professional Development

  • Prajwal Paudyal